X
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to our use of these cookies.
Home

Middle School Awards

Students in our Samuel and Henrietta Scheck Middle School were recognized in the areas of academic Growth and Achievement, Arts and Chessed with 2022 awards. Mazal tov to all recipients listed below!

Growth: MAP Test (Math)
Abigail Warshofsky
Brielle Maleh
Jaime Jalife
Lucia Gurland
Eli Koenig
Gabriel Abbo
Samy Krawiecki
Bina Sragovicz
Jaime Fridzon
Sara Cattan Tawil
Noah Goldenberg
Akiva Friedman
Maya Yecutieli
Eva Chelminsky
Jaia Herdan
Abraham Zfaz
Charlee Atlan

Growth: MAP Test (Reading)
Yoel Attias
Josh Sananes
Taly Grobman
Itai Elbaz-Starinsky
Alexia Bzurovski
Jack Feldman
Sophia Gruszka
Sara Cattan Tawil
Jaime Fridzon
Natasha Furman
Harry Gruenberg
Gabriel Klinger
Victoria Ioannou
Chloe Benharrouch
Daniel Gililov
Michael Feldman
Jake Kravetz
Liat Shechter
Elias Tabicinic
Sabrina Jamri
Lyla Faith
Olga Jalife
Sofia Cababie
Charlee Atlan
Asher Eskenazi

Achievement: MAP Test (Math)
Gabriel Abbo
Phillipe Rieber
Eyal Smith
Jake Weisblum
Mijal Furman
Abigail Warshofsky
Valeria Zyman
Benjamin Cohen
Andrea Chocron
Bina Sragovicz
Samy Krawiecki
Liat Shechter
Edmond Antebi
Avichai Meisels
Liam Garzon
Jake Kravetz

Achievement: MAP Test (Reading)
Alexia Bzurovski
Sophia Gruszka
Annie Slomovitz
Mijal Furman
Abigail Warshofsky
Gabriella Gorin
Andre Alperowitch
Daniel Gililov
Tamar Grobman
Bina Sragovicz
Liam Garzon
Nathan Schonfeld
Bianca Brejt
Jake Kravetz
Avichai Meisels
Liat Shechter

Chessed
Alexia Bzurovski
Lucia Gurland
Tali Kiblisky
Stella Lekach
Jacqueline Romano
Abigail Warshofsky
Gabriela Waisburd
David Albilia
Jonathan Naim
Andrea Chocron
Sarah Coriat
Karen Dichi
Gabriela Gorin
Tamar Grobman
Victoria Ioannou
Julia Jerusalmi
Rebecca Levy
Rebecca Lopez
Alexia Obadiah
Olivia Obadiah
Harry Waich
Emily Waich
Daniel Singer
Danae Szkolnik
Bina Sragovicz
Ariella Sterental
Mia Fishman
Ethan Lazega
Jaimie Gampel Bassan
Alejandro Carreno
Elay Dayan
Michael Tryzmel
Daniel Bazon
Matthew Tulman
Logan Reiz
Dafna Benhamu
Jessica Bonwitt
Jack Labbie
Avichai Meisels
Rachel Fishman
Eden Edelboim
Michelle Berner
Hailey Daniel
Liam Garzon
Jaia Herdan
Kassandra Lazega
Sara Malca
Liv Raviv
Michael Feldman
Eli Fischbach
Dan Fridzon
Camila Gruszka
Joel Feldman
Marcos Fishman
Malca Ghitelman
Valeria Zyman
Salomon Edery

Chessed: Top 5 Hours
Haylee Daniel
Mia Fishman
Rachel Fishman
Liam Garzon
Jaia Herdan

Arts
Band - Liam Garzon
Orchestra - Kassandra Lazega
Theatre - Shira Sager

Athletics
Girls’ Volleyball    
Jessica Bonwitt, Eden Edelboim, Gabriella Gorin, Emily Waich                
            
Flag Football    
Dan Fridzon, Harry Waich, Sam Hirshbein, Mike Feldman
            
Boys’ Soccer   
David Bentolila, Alejandro Strulovic, Leonardo Arias, Eli Fischbach        
            
Girls’ Soccer
Eva Chelmensky, Gaby Koenig, Maia Weitzman, Gaby Faith        
            
Boys’ JV Basketball
Jake Weisblum, Aaron Benacerraf, Gabriel Abbo
            
Boys’ Basketball    
Akiva Friedman, Ayden Shmuely, Brody Weinstein
                
Girls’ Basketball     
Eva Maleh, Ester Bazon, Gabriella Faith, Lyla Faith        
Back