Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of April, 2016  >  >>
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
      27
      28
    • Tennis District Playoffs Arthur Snyder Tennis Center
      29
    • Global Studies Showcase: Grade 7 2:45 PMRose and Lew Goodman Beit Midrash
    • 2016 Annual Poker Tournament CANCELLED 5:45 PMMardi Gras Casino
      30
    • School Closed: Parent/Teacher Conferences
    • Varsity Boys' Volleyball vs Hialeah Senior High School 4:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      31
    • Girls' Flag Football vs Somerset Academy 4:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Holocaust Speaker: Grades 4-5 (Parents Invited) 7:00 PMBerta and Isaac Berezdivin Library Media Center
      1
      2
      3
    • Orchestra and Theatre UCF Workshop
    • Moot Beit Din Live: https://ravsak.org/programs/moot-beit-din 9:00 AM
      4
    • Girls' Flag Football vs Hebrew Academy 5:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Varsity Boys' Volleyball vs Hebrew Academy 5:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Keeping the Faith: Grade 9-12 Students & Parents 6:00 PMRose and Lew Goodman Beit Midrash
      5
    • Band Performance 10:00 AMUniversal Orlando's Citywalk Lagoon Stage
    • Girls' Tennis Regionals vs Ransom Everglades 3:00 PMCrandon Park, Key Biscayne
    • READAK Parent Seminar 7:00 PMKunin Media Center
      6
    • My Teacher, My Friend: How to Make the Seder Fun for Everyone with Rabbi Avi Greene 7:00 PMRose and Lew Goodman Beit Midrash
      7
    • Varsity Boys' Volleyball vs Yeshiva 5:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      8
    • NJHS Inductions 8:30 AMJordan Alexander Ressler Performing Arts Theatre, Friedman-Uhlar Auditorium
      9
      10
      11
    • Sports Banquet: Grades 6-8 UPDATED TIME 10:15 AMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Sports Banquet: Grades 9-12 7:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      12
    • HIP/PTA Meeting 8:15 AMKunin Media Center
      13
    • Lion King Jr. 7:00 PMJordan Alexander Ressler Performing Arts Theatre, Friedman-Uhlar Auditorium
      14
    • Final Exams: Grade 12
    • Girls' Flag Football vs Sagemont 5:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Lion King Jr. 7:00 PMJordan Alexander Ressler Performing Arts Theatre, Friedman-Uhlar Auditorium
      15
    • Lion King Jr. 10:00 AMJordan Alexander Ressler Performing Arts Theatre, Friedman-Uhlar Auditorium
      16
      17
    • Lion King Jr. 2:00 PMJordan Alexander Ressler performing Arts Theatre, Friedman-Uhlar Auditorium
      18
    • ECE Model Seder: PK3 9:00 AMAnna and Abe Dennis Beit Midrash
    • Model Seder: PKTA 10:15 AMClassroom
    • Model Seder: Kindergarten 11:00 AMAnna and Abe Dennis Beit Midrash
    • Movie Night: Grade 11 6:15 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      19
    • ECE Model Seder: PK2 9:00 AMAnna and Abe Dennis Beit Midrash
    • ECE Model Seder: PK4 10:00 AMClassrooms
    • Girls' Flag Football vs Somerset Academy 5:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      20
    • ECE Model Seder: PKT 10:00 AMClassrooms
      21
    • School Closed: Passover Break
      22
    • School Closed: Passover Break
      23
      24
      25
    • School Closed: Passover Break
      26
    • School Closed: Passover Break
      27
    • School Closed: Passover Break
      28
    • School Closed: Passover Break
      29
    • School Closed: Passover Break
      30
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of April, 2016  >  >>
All School Calendar

Scheck Hillel Community School

19000 NE 25th Avenue
North Miami Beach, FL 33180
Ph 305 931 2831

Contact Us
powered by finalsite