Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of January, 2017  >  >>
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
      1
      2
    • School Closed for Students: Professional Development Day
      3
    • Middle School Boys' Basketball Tryouts 4:30 PM
    • Varsity Girls' Soccer vs Yeshiva 5:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      4
    • Middle School Boys' Basketball Tryouts 4:30 PM
    • Varsity Girls' Basketball vs Hebrew Academy 4:30 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Varsity Girls' Soccer vs South Florida Heat 5:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Varsity Boys' Soccer vs South Florida Heat 7:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      5
    • Coffee With Counselors: Grades 6-8 8:00 AMLarge Conference Room
      6
      7
    • Junior Varsity Boys' Basketball vs Yeshiva 8:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Varsity Boys' Basketball vs Yeshiva 9:30 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      8
      9
    • Middle School Girls' Soccer Tryouts 4:30 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Varsity Girls' Basketball vs Doctor Charter 4:30 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Is Your Child Ready for College? PKT-Grade 3 7:00 PMRose and Lew Goodman Beit Midrash
      10
    • HIP/PTA Meeting 8:15 AMKunin Library Media Center
    • Middle School Girls' Soccer Tryouts 4:30 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Varsity Boys' Basketball vs Hialeah Education 5:30 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      11
    • Is Your Child Ready for College? Grades 4-8 7:00 PMRose and Lew Goodman Beit Midrash
    • Varsity Boys' Soccer vs Sagemont 7:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      12
    • Grade 5 Boys' Basketball vs Maimonides 4:15 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Varsity Girls' Soccer vs. Archbishop Curley 5:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Varsity Boys' Basketball vs Ben Gamla Charter 6:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      13
      14
      15
      16
    • School Closed: Martin Luther King, Jr. Day
      17
    • Junior Varsity Boys' Basketball vs Palmer Trinity 6:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Varsity Girls' and Boys' Tennis Tryouts 6:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Varsity Boys' Basketball vs Palmer Trinity 7:30 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      18
    • St. Augustine Parent Meeting: Grade 4 8:00 AMJordan Alexander Ressler Performing Arts Theatre, Friedman-Uhlar Auditorium
    • Parenting Workshop: Digital Consciousness Grades 3-12 7:00 PMRose and Lew Goodman Beit Midrash
      19
    • Lower School Girls' Basketball vs Lerhman 4:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Lower School Boys' Basketball vs Lerhman 4:30 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      20
    • Make-Up Picture Day: PKT- Grade 5
    • Tefilah Beyachad: Grades 2-5 Families 8:00 AMJordan Alexander Ressler Performing Arts Theatre, Friedman-Uhlar Auditorium
      21
      22
      23
    • Varsity Boys' Soccer Divine Savior vs Miami Country Day District SemifinalsSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Holocaust Education: Grades 4-5 Signup for an alert reminder. 6:30 PMBerta and Isaac Berezdivin Media Center
    • Varsity Boys' Soccer vs Hialeah Education District SemifinalsSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      24
    • Grade 4 TripSignup for an alert reminder.
      25
    • Grade 4 TripSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Varsity Soccer Championship Game Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      26
    • Grade 4 TripSignup for an alert reminder.
      27
    • Shabbaton: Grade 8Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Tefilah Beyachad: PKT- Grade 1 FamiliesSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AMJordan Alexander Ressler Performing Arts Theatre, Friedman-Uhlar Auditorium
      28
    • Shabbaton: Grade 8Signup for an alert reminder.
      29
      30
      31
    • My Teacher, My Friend with Rabbi Shlomo SprungSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PMRose and Lew Goodman Beit Midrash
      1
    • Siddur Presentation: Grade 1, Classes 1A and 1CSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AMJordan Alexander Ressler Performing Arts Theatre, Friedman-Uhlar Auditorium
      2
    • Siddur Presentation: Grade 1, Classes 1B and 1DSignup for an alert reminder. 8:00 AMJordan Alexander Ressler Performing Arts Theatre, Friedman-Uhlar Auditorium
      3
      4
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of January, 2017  >  >>
All School Calendar

Scheck Hillel Community School

19000 NE 25th Avenue
North Miami Beach, FL 33180
Ph 305 931 2831

Contact Us
 
powered by finalsite