PagePops
You have 1 PagePop. View
Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of March, 2017  >  >>
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
      26
    • Musical Theatre: James and the Giant Peach 2:00 PMJordan Alexander Ressler Performing Arts Theatre, Friedman-Uhlar Auditorium
      27
    • Lower School Boys' Basketball Playoffs vs Hebrew Academy 4:00 PMJoseph "Yosi" Mizrachi, z"l, Basketball Court
    • Varsity Boys' Volleyball vs SLAM 5:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      28
      1
    • School Closed: Parent/Teacher Conferences
      2
    • Varsity Boys' Basketball vs Katz Yeshiva: Red Sarachek Tournament 2:30 PMYeshiva University, NYC
    • Grade 4 Boys' Basketball Championship vs Lehrman 4:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Grade 5 Boys' Basketball Playoffs vs Lehrman 5:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      3
    • Coffee With Counselors: Grades 6-8 8:00 AMLarge Conference Room
      4
      5
      6
    • Varsity Boys' Volleyball vs Hialeah Education 5:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • My Teacher, My Friend with Ms. Benhamou 7:00 PMRose and Lew Goodman Beit Midrash
      7
    • Lower School Science Fair Scheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      8
      9
    • Fast of Esther
      10
    • Mishloach Manot Gift Distribution
      11
      12
    • Purim
    • Tefilah and Megillah Reading with Dr. Ezra Levy 8:30 AM to 9:30 AMRose and Lew Goodman Beit Midrash
    • Football Clinic: Grades 6-9 9:00 AM to 11:00 AMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      13
    • Shushan Purim
    • Varsity Girls' Flag Football vs Sommerset Academy 4:30 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Parenting Workshop: Helping Your Child Make Responsible Choices Grades 5-12 7:00 PMRose and Lew Goodman Beit Midrash
      14
    • Lower School Class Pictures: ECE -Grade 5
    • HIP/PTA Meeting 8:15 AMKunin Library Media Center
    • Lower School Boys' Soccer vs Sinai 4:30 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      15
      16
    • CPR Training Hosted by HIP/PTA (RSVP to HIP@eHillel.org) 10:15 AMAnna and Abe Dennis Beit Midrash
    • Lower School Boys' Soccer vs Hillel of Boca 4:30 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      17
      18
      19
    • Football Clinic: Grades 6-9 9:00 AM to 11:00 AMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Greater Miami Jewish Federation: Super Sunday! (Register at JewishMiami.org/supersunday) 10:00 AM to 6:00 PM4200 Biscayne Boulevard, Miami
      20
    • Capstone College Readiness Week
      21
    • Capstone College Readiness Week
    • Choosing Happiness Presented by Tal Ben-Shahar: Grades 9-12 4:00 PMRose and Lew Goodman Beit Midrash
    • 2017 Annual Event 7:30 PMDiener Athletic Center
      22
    • Capstone College Readiness Week
      23
    • Capstone College Readiness Week
    • Varsity Girls' Flag Football vs Hebrew Academy 4:30 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Moris Khoudari Memorial Sports Awards Ceremony: Grades 9-12 7:30 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      24
    • AIPAC Policy Conference
    • Capstone College Readiness Week
    • Moris Khoudari Memorial Sports Awards Ceremony: Grades 6-8 8:45 AMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      25
      26
    • Football Clinic: Grades 6-9 9:00 AM to 11:00 AMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Grade 5 Car Wash benefiting Kulanu 10:00 AM to 1:00 PMLower School Building D (Carpool Area 1)
      27
    • School Closed for Students: Professional Development Day Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Coffee with Counselors: Grades PKT-Grade 5Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AM
    • Varsity Boys' Volleyball vs Miami NorthwesternSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      28
    • AIPAC Policy ConferenceSignup for an alert reminder.
    • Final Exams: Grade 12Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Lower School Boys' Soccer vs MaimonidesSignup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Varsity Boys' Volleyball vs Mater AcademySignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      29
    • Final Exams: Grade 12Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Lower School Girls' Soccer vs Posnack Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Lower School Boys' Soccer vs Posnack Signup for an alert reminder. 5:30 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Musical Theatre: Beauty and the Beast, Jr.Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PMJordan Alexander Ressler Performing Arts Theatre, Friedman-Uhlar Auditorium
      30
    • Final Exams: Grade 12Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Varsity Girls' Flag Football vs Sagemont Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Musical Theatre: Beauty and the Beast, Jr.Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PMJordan Alexander Ressler Performing Arts Theatre, Friedman-Uhlar Auditorium
      31
    • Final Exams: Grade 12Signup for an alert reminder.
    • Musical Theatre: Beauty and the Beast, Jr.Signup for an alert reminder. 10:00 AMJordan Alexander Ressler Performing Arts Theatre, Friedman-Uhlar Auditorium
      1
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of March, 2017  >  >>
All School Calendar

Scheck Hillel Community School

19000 NE 25th Avenue
North Miami Beach, FL 33180
Ph 305 931 2831

Contact Us
 
powered by finalsite