Calendar Navigation
<<  <  Month of August, 2016  >  >>
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
      31
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5
      6
      7
      8
      9
      10
    • A Great Beginning: New ECE Families 6:00 PMAnna and Abe Dennis Beit Midrash
      11
      12
      13
      14
      15
    • New Family Information Session: Kindergarten-Grade 5 Students & Parents 9:00 AMAnna and Abe Dennis Beit Midrash
    • Student Orientation: Grade 12 9:00 AMRose and Lew Goodman Beit Midrash
    • Back to School Fair 10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
    • Child-Parent-Teacher Meet & Greet: PKT-PK3 10:00 AMClassrooms
    • Student Orientation: Grade 10 10:15 AMRose and Lew Goodman Beit Midrash
    • Child-Parent-Teacher Meet & Greet: PK4-Kindergarten 10:30 AMClassrooms
    • Student Orientation: Grade 11 11:30 AMRose and Lew Goodman Beit Midrash
    • Welcome to Middle School Lunch: Grade 6 Families 12:30 PMJordan Alexander Ressler Performing Arts Theatre, Friedman-Uhlar Auditorium
    • New Family Orientation: Grades 6-12 Students & Parents 3:00 PMBerta and Isaac Berezdivin Media Center
    • Student Orientation: Grade 9 3:00 PMRose and Lew Goodman Beit Midrash
    • Welcome to High School Dinner: Grade 9 Families 5:00 PMJordan Alexander Ressler Performing Arts Theatre, Friedman-Uhlar Auditorium
      16
    • First Day of School!
    • HIP/PTA New Parent Breakfast 8:00 AMKunin Media Center
      17
      18
      19
      20
      21
      22
    • Varsity Football vs Palmer Trinity School 6:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      23
    • Back to School Night: PKT-PK4 CHANGED: NEW Campus Location 6:30 PMJordan Alexander Ressler Performing Arts Theatre, Friedman-Uhlar Auditorium & Classrooms
    • College Nuts & Bolts: Grade 12 7:00 PMRose and Lew Goodman Beit Midrash
    • College Financial Aid Seminar: Grade 12 8:00 PMRose and Lew Goodman Beit Midrash
      24
    • ESOL Information Evening: Kindergarten-Grade 2 6:15 PMKunin Media Center
    • Back to School Night: Kindergarten - Grade 2 7:00 PMJordan Alexander Performing Arts Theatre, Friedman-Uhlar Auditorium
      25
      26
      27
      28
      29
    • Beauty and the Beast Jr. Auditions: Grades 3-5 Signup for an alert reminder. 4:05 PMJordan Alexander Ressler Performing Arts Theatre, Friedman-Uhlar Auditorium
    • Varsity Girls' Volleyball vs Hialeah Senior High SchoolSignup for an alert reminder. 5:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      30
    • James and the Giant Peach Auditions: Grades 6-8Signup for an alert reminder. 4:10 PM to 6:00 PMJordan Alexander Ressler Performing Arts Theatre, Friedman-Uhlar Auditorium
    • ESOL Information Evening: Grades 3-5Signup for an alert reminder. 6:15 PMKunin Media Center
    • Musical Theatre Parent Information Meeting: Grades 3-5 Signup for an alert reminder. 6:15 PM to 7:00 PMAnna and Abe Dennis Beit Midrash
    • Back to School Night: Grades 3-5Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PMJordan Alexander Performing Arts Theatre, Friedman-Uhlar Auditorium
      31
    • Girls' Football vs Renaissance Charter Schools at Pines: Grades 6-8Signup for an alert reminder. 4:30 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
    • Beginning Our Journey to College Together: Grade 8Signup for an alert reminder. 6:15 PMBerta and Isaac Berezdivin Media Center
    • Middle School 101: Grades 6-7Signup for an alert reminder. 6:15 PMRose and Lew Goodman Beit Midrash
    • Back to School Night: Grades 6-8Signup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PMRose and Lew Goodman Beit Midrash
      1
    • Varsity Girls' Volleyball vs Hebrew AcademySignup for an alert reminder. 6:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Copmplex
    • Varsity Football vs Calusa Preparatory SchoolSignup for an alert reminder. 7:00 PMScheck Hillel Athletic Complex
      2
      3
Event Details
Calendar Navigation
 <<  <  Month of August, 2016  >  >>
All School Calendar

Scheck Hillel Community School

19000 NE 25th Avenue
North Miami Beach, FL 33180
Ph 305 931 2831

Contact Us
 
powered by finalsite